the nuts poker league
the biggest brand in pub poker

Local News & Contacts

Contact Your Local Franchisee / Agent:

Name: Andrew Harvey
Tel: 07766 003672
Email: [email protected]

Regional Event Information

Date:Saturday August
Venue:Grosvenor Casino Merchant City 16-18 Glassford Street Glasgow G1 1UL 01415535410
Registration Opens:12.00pm
Registration Closes:12.50pm, Starts @ 1pm
Entry Fee:10 Compulsory Buy-In
Side Pot (optional):N/A
Total Prize Fund Payout:TBC
Notes:
Qualification:Only players that have finished above the red qualifying line in a venue or regional league table can play. the only exception is if a player below the line has exactly the same number of points as the playerabove the line in the same league table.
National Final Seats:8 Seats
Pay Out Structure:Minimum top 10%
Late Arrivals:Not Available
Starting Chips:20,000
Blind Structure:20 Minute Levels commencing 100/100
Food Available:Valet Menu available at all times
ID Requirements:In order to play, players must bring ID, or be identified by a Nuts Agent and fulfill the membership criteria of the venue.
Notes:Valid government issued photographic ID is ESSENTIAL to join the casino (passport or driving licence). The casino operates a STRICT challenge 25 scheme where players HAVE BEEN REFUSED ENTRY on numerous occasions previously. You must be 18 years of age or older to join.

Local News (Ayrshire)

Welcome to all Nuts Poker League players in Ayrshire!  If you know of a pub, club or hotel that would make a good Nuts venue why not give me a shout!


UK National Final

Saturday 2023 @  Grosvenor Manchester Bury New Road Casino


From 1st January 2013 the winner of the overall regional league will recieve a seat to the Nuts Poker League Scotland National Final.

Online games will have a national seat to the winner of the seasonal league subject to the tournament playing a minimum of 10 games.

Results

As of 1st December 2016 any results more than a week out of date will be removed from the website(unless prior notice has been given)

Tournament Director Qualification

All Tournament directors qualify for regional and champion of champions tournaments (subject to playing a minimum 10 games in the qualifying season)

Private/Home Games

These games must play a minimum of FIFTEEN weekly games throughout the season.


Scottish National Final's

For the Latest National Final Information please follow this link: The Nuts Poker League - National Finals

 


Ayrshire, D&G Regional Finals

 

  • January - April 2022 (Season 1) - Saturday 27th August 2022 (to be confirmed)
  • May- August 2022 (season 2)
  • September - December 2021(Season 3) Saturday 25th june 
  • anyone who has qualified for saturday 25th june regional date and cant make it will be able to transfer to saturday 27th august (to be confirmed) regional,Also anyone who has qualified for saturday august 27th regional and cant make it will be able to transfer to saturday 25th june regional.If you need to transfer to another date please get in touch ASAP via the Nuts Poker League Ayrshire facebook page or by phone on 07766003672

All Above Regional Final's Will Take Place @ Grosvenor Merchant City Casino Glasgow unless stated.

 


National Final Qualifiers

Overall Region

Online

Champions Chair

Champions of Champions

 

Play off Game

 

 

Regionals (season 1 2020)

Andrew Harvey 693604

Alex  Hughan 233987

Gary Pagan 73360447

Alex Dale 725007

Sue Grant 709466

John young 703989

Robert Campbell 670471

Stuart Murray 123456

 

Regionals (season 2/3 2020)

Paul Kernachan 1000797

Jason Walsh 73368863

Walter Niven 668737

Andrew Graeme Murray 73363167

 

 

Regionals (season 3 2021)

Janet Millar 73369570

Kevin Adams 688205

Jamie Ferguson 670415

Ian Henderson 73369712

Thomas Buskie 73361560

Robert Irving 670856

Louis Mindham 714326

Rick Harkness 1003258

 

Natonal Final 2020/2021/2022

Overall Region

  • Lee Elson 670678 (season 1) 2020
  • Chris Baird 73369158 (season 2 rolled down) 2020
  • Lee Carmichael 73369162 (season 3) 2020
  • Vicki Adams 73354642 (season 3 2021)
  • Glenda Harvey 684858 (season 1 rolled down) 2022

League Winner

Mauchline Pokerrrr

  • Blair Reid 73356829 (rolled down)

Ayrshire Online

  • John McDonald 73367843 (season 2) 2020
  • Steph Fowler 1014487 (season 3) 2020

Champion of Champions 2019 (season 3)

  • William Harvey 684857
  • David DELL Horner 1012001

Champion's Chair 2019

  • Chris Stewart 1003244

                         REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

Regional qualifiers for June 25th 2022

  1. Alan Grant 709465
  2. Alastair Scott 73361309
  3. Alex Cummings 670592
  4. Alex Dale 725007
  5. Alex Hughan 233987
  6. Alan Miller 73369571
  7. Allan Palmer 1004675
  8. Allan Richardson 717572
  9. Allistair Bell 73369944
  10. Andrew Harvey 693604
  11. Andrew Kilpatrick 709025
  12. Angie Blair 684669
  13. Angus McTaggart 716243
  14. Antony Kerr 704884
  15. Avi Shnapp 711402
  16. Barry O'Hare 70197
  17. Blair Reid 73356829
  18. Calum McNab 1016182
  19. Carrie Hamilton 670595
  20. Chris Matuszcyk 666744
  21. Chris Stewart 1003244
  22. Colin Baxter 702748
  23. Colin McGuiness 1021801
  24. Connor Allan 73363664
  25. Connor Robertson 73359410
  26. Craig Kirkland 686519
  27. Craig Fairbairn 670657
  28. Craig Storrie 670786
  29. Craig West 709021
  30. Daniel Lockerbie 73359184
  31. Darren Bolton 1014296
  32. Darren Little 73369713
  33. David Blair 670552
  34. David Bryden 706286
  35. David Good 1018878
  36. David Bear Wallace 684412
  37. Dell Horner 1012001
  38. Derek Sturgeon 707830
  39. Dougie Sykes 73369704
  40. Douglas McTaggart 707313
  41. Ellis Bell 73368203
  42. Freddy Taylor 673504
  43. Gary Adamson 693611
  44. Gary Barrowcliffe 1017325
  45. Gary Pagan 73360447
  46. George Coburn 704203
  47. George Hannah 721966
  48. George Wylie 1011171
  49. Glenda Harvey 684858
  50. Gordon Donald 709470
  51. Gordon Hyslop 723949
  52. Gordon Kirby 721385
  53. Gordon Picken 73368809
  54. Gordon Sim 693600
  55. Graeme Moffat 702761
  56. Graeme Park 1018006
  57. Greg Allan 358351
  58. Hugh Johnstone 710919
  59. Hugh Shand 73366872
  60. Ian Henderson 73369712
  61. Ian Hose 73368781
  62. James McCrorie 703590
  63. James Menzies 1002708
  64. Jamie Ferguson 670415
  65. Janet Miller 73369570
  66. Jim Marshall 1015770
  67. Jimmy Haddow 709024
  68. John Hope 706296
  69. John Houston 1013448
  70. John McDonald 73367843
  71. John Rice 711469
  72. John Smith 688889
  73. John Young 703989
  74. Joyce Lorimar 73363176
  75. Julia Begbie 73362764
  76. Julian Forster 714308
  77. Julie Rodger 1009221
  78. Karen Donald 709469
  79. Keith adams 686517
  80. Keith Berry 712466
  81. Kevin Adams 688205
  82. Kevin Phillips 73369003
  83. Kevin Richardson 704192
  84. Kieran Hyslop 73352440
  85. Lawrence Morrison 710517
  86. Leanne Little 673501
  87. Leanne Leonard 73361011
  88. Lee Elson 670679
  89. Lesley Bellew 73360039
  90. Lex Johnston 358337
  91. Lorraine O'Donnell 1007627
  92. Louis Mindham 714326
  93. Marjory Cosgrove 718619
  94. Mark Green 702766
  95. Mark Ogilvie 73369614
  96. Martha johnston Sim 694016
  97. Martin Thomson 73360032
  98. Mel Smith 688186
  99. Michael Banks 668084
  100. Michael O'Donnell 725025
  101. Michael Withers 667938
  102. Michelle Edens 1017199
  103. Mick Woods 73364451
  104. Nathan Maloney 73364869
  105. Neil Moffat 702767
  106. Paul Bell 73359073
  107. Paul Clannachan 1017732
  108. Paul Kernachan 1000797
  109. Patrick Mackin 1016895
  110. Rab Johnstone 1013447
  111. Reid Allan 666719
  112. Richard Young 1019673
  113. Rick Harkness 1003258
  114. Rio Laird 670475
  115. Robert Irving 670856
  116. Robert Richmond 670740
  117. Ryan Johnstone 702763
  118. Sam Boyd 73369744
  119. Sammy Dunlop 73369701
  120. Scott Gormal 670659
  121. Scott McColm 675333
  122. Scott Williams 73367981
  123. Sid Kennedy 73367912
  124. Simon Waugh 1019552
  125. Stephen Griffiths 673522
  126. Steven McKinnon 714366
  127. Stevie Dunnachie 686551
  128. Stuart Hope 697666
  129. Stuart Murray 123456
  130. Sue Grant 709466
  131. Tam Reid 73367885
  132. Thomas Buskie 73361560
  133. Tim O'Sullivan 715216
  134. Vicki Adams 73354562
  135. Victoria Barrowcliffe 1017198
  136. William Harvey 684857

 


Champion of Champions

 

Champion of Champion's Season 1 2020 Qualifier's ,which will be played at Mauchline & District Kilmarnock supporter's club 8-12 Earl Grey Street Mauchline KA5 on Sunday  2022 with registration from 12.15-12.45 for a 1pm prompt start.

  1. Alan Grant 709465
  2. Alex Hughan 233987
  3. Alex Cummings 670592
  4. Alex Dale 725007
  5. Andrew Harvey 693604
  6. Andrew Kilpatrick 709025
  7. Barry O'Hare 70197
  8. Calum McNab 1016182
  9. Carrie Hamilton 670595
  10. Chris Stewart 1003244
  11. Christian Olsson 73356945
  12. Colin Baxter 702748
  13. Connor Allan 73363664
  14. David Blair 670552
  15. David good 1018878
  16. David Bear Wallace 684412
  17. Dell Horner 1012001
  18. Derek Sturgeon 707830
  19. Gary Adamson 693611
  20. Gary Barrowcliffe 1017325
  21. George Coburn 704203
  22. George Wylie 1011171
  23. Glenda Harvey 684858
  24. Gordon Kirby 721385
  25. Gordon Sim 693600
  26. Greg Allan 358351
  27. Hugh Shand 73366872
  28. Ian Hose 73368781
  29. James Menzies 1002708
  30. Jamie McFadzean 670851
  31. Jim Marshall 1015770
  32. John Houston 1013448
  33. John Rice 711469
  34. Joyce Lorimar 73363176
  35. Julie Rodger 1009221
  36. Lee Elson 670679
  37. Lex Johnston 358337
  38. Marjory Cosgrove 718619
  39. Mark Green 702766
  40. Martha johnston Sim 694016
  41. Michael O'Donnell 725025
  42. Michelle Edens 1017199
  43. Mick Woods 73364451
  44. Paul Kernachan 1000797
  45. Patrick Mackin 1016895
  46. Rab Johnstone 1013447
  47. Reid Allan 666719
  48. Richard Young 1019673
  49. Rick Harkness 1003258
  50. Robert Campbell 670471
  51. Scott McColm 675333
  52. Steven McKinnon 714366
  53. Stevie Dunnachie 686551
  54. Stuart Murray 123456
  55. Stuart Walker 710542
  56. Sue Grant 709466
  57. Thomas Buskie 73361560
  58. Tim O'Sullivan 715216
  59. Vicki Adams 73354562
  60. William Harvey 684857

Champion's Chair

2020/2021/2022

This Tournament is open to all players who have won either a venue,regional or champion of champions tournament during  2019.

The date for this tournament is Sunday 27th February 2022 registration from 12.15-12.45 for a 1pm prompt start.

  1.