the nuts poker league
the biggest brand in pub poker

Local News & Contacts

Contact Your Local Franchisee / Agent:

Name: Trevor Owen
Tel: 07766 406039
Email: [email protected]

Local News (East Anglia)

Player Information

There will be 3 preliminary games to play through to the shuttered season Jan - Apr 2020 Regional final to be played at the following venues and dates. Play will continue until there are 20 players left from each tournament who will the progress through to the final at Grosvenor Casino Great Yarmouth. For full event information visit https://www.facebook.com/TNPLEA

 

Mattishall Social club Hall 7/11/21


Aaron Griffiths
Aimee Jeffries
Alan Brighten
Amber Claxton
Anthony Jackson
Anthony Woodcock
Billy Doyle
Carl Hudson
Charlotte Crowe
Chris Unsworth
Colin Fitzgerald
Damen Hardy
Dave Clarke
David Hill
Daz Walmsley
Frances Thacker
Graham Stickland
Jack Potter
Jackie Moore
James Adcock
Jamie Popple
Jamie Tubby
Jim Prosho
Jo Thatcher
Joe Clarke
Joe Vettraino
John Burnham
Jonathon Reynolds
Keith Ellis
Keith Halls
Ken Seago
Kevin Bull
Kevin Chapman
Kyle Pease
Lauren Goldsmith
Lee Smith
Leon Head
Lewis Ralph
Lorraine Miller
Louis Bristow
Luke Baker
Lynn Morgan
Marc Brown
Martin Dickinson
Martin Gisborne
Matt Ferrie
Matthew Bailey
Michael Pye
Michael Stevens
Mike Waterman
Neil Pitchford
Patrick Hacon
Richard Bracey
Richard Fountain
Ricky Woods
Roger Abrahams
Ron Hemsley
Scott Head
Spencer Dyos
Steph Hemsley
Stephen Lansdale - Brown
Steve Miller
Steve Taylor
Steven Burgess
Stuart Underwood
Terry Mortimer
Tom Rainford
Tony Harmer
Vicky Taylor

Gorleston The Green Bear 21/11/21
Adam Kaloo
Alan Beck
Alan Thompson
Andy Mabbott
Andy Oakley
Andy Yeaman
Bethany Macgregor
Beverley Bailey
Charlie Coote
Chris Booth
Chris Degen
Dan Semper
Danielle Chaplin
Darren Wymer
Dave Adams
Dave Carson
Dave Larnder
Dean Burgess
Del Borwick
Gary Moore
Gary Moughton
Glen Brickwood
Hayley Smith - Yaxley
Ian Barlow
James Cushing
James Stewart
Jason Lewis
Joe O'Dwyer
John Pearson
Justin Coote
Kelly Borwick
Kevin Howlett
Kirk Fuller
Klayton Tyrell
Kris Manzon
Leomar Noblezada
Mark Aspinall
Matthew Anderson
Mick Ling Jnr
Mike Cuggy
Mike Mabbott
Mike Miller
Neill Hodgkinson
Nick Penn
Nicole Bayliss
Paul Brown
Paul Norton
Pete Belson
Peter Rowlands
Peter Sorrel
Phil Tyrell
Ralph Beevers
Richard Cuggy
Rob Fletcher
Scott Casey
Shaun Bullock
Shelagh Wells
Steve Harvey
Tim Chettleburgh
Tim Miller
Umar Naeem
Wayne Smith
Zak Carson 

Bury St Edmunds Pot Black Snooker club 28/11/21
Alan Harris
Andrew Beales
Andrew Sedgwick
Ann Welford
Antonio Sousa
Ashley Butler
Barry Davis
Caroline Bendell
Chris Burrows
Chris Silver
Christian Lyne
Craig Patterson
Darren Moody
David Brown
David Graham
George Eding
Harry Osbourne
Ian Rogers
Jacob Attenborrow
Jamie Braithwaite
Jason Jeggo
Joan Ballard
Justin Titchiner
Karen Bennett
Kenny Pettit
Kim Spooner
Kiron Chavda
Lewis Wernham
Liam Bailey
Lou Skinner
Luke Gould
Malcolm Ballard
Margaret Long
Mark McCoy
Martin Cole
Michael Lane
Michaela Bishop
Mick Ling Snr
Mike Holt
Neil Martin
Nik Faulds
Oscar Wyncoll
Patrick Cole
Paul Cain
Paul Lawes
Richard Steggles
Robert Haggerty
Robert Judd
Roger Bull
Roy Elbourne
Sam Tawn
Sandy Prior
Shaun Parsons
Sherri Jeffery
Stephen Warner
Steve Worman
Tim Howes
Tom Bickers
Tony Sayer

 

 

Congratulations to Martin Dickinson on winning the East Anglia Regional Finals 1st February 2020,

 

Final standings from Saturday's Regionals.

1st Martin Dickinson £640 + National seat
2nd Darren Moody £640 + National seat
3rd Peter Belson £640 + National seat
4th Spencer Dyos £300 + National seat
5th Mike Cuggy £250 + National seat
6th Steve Harvey £200 + National seat
7th Ali Spooner £180 + National seat
8th Oliver Wilkins £150 + National seat
9th Shaun Haines £140 + National seat
10th Barry Davis £120 + National seat
11th Kevin Moore £100 + National seat
12th David Larnder £90 + National seat
13th David Adams £80
14th Keith Halls £70
15th Roger Abrahams £50
16th Richard Fountain £50
17th Joe Clarke £40
18th Andy Goff £40

Highest Hand
Steven Burwood Straight Flush to the Queen National seat.

Congratulations to Hayley Smith Yaxley on winning the East Anglia Champion of Champions tournament at Diss cue club on Sunday 23rd February 2020.

Congratulation to Joe Vettraino on winning the East Anglia Highrollers Tournament at Mattishall Social Club Sunday 19th January 2020.

 

Congratulations to Alan Brighten on winning the East Anglia champion of champions tournament at Diss cue club.

 

 

Congratulations to Rob Fletcher on becoming the new and for a second East Anglia regional champion.
 

 

 

Final standings from Saturday's Regional finals at Grosvenor casino Great Yarmouth

1st Rob Fletcher £1000 + Casino Experience ( Already has National seat
2nd Chris Taylor £500 + Casino Experience + National seat
3rd Alex Hale £340 + National seat
4th Billy Doyle £300 + National seat
5th Luke Gould £250 + National seat
6th Barry Davis £200 + National seat
7th Stewart Churchard £180 + National seat
8th Adam Kaloo £150 ( Already has National seat )
9th Sean Davis £140 + National seat
10th Phil Barry £120 + National seat
11th Stephen Warner £100 + National seat
12th Spencer Baker £90 + National seat
13th Alan Thompson £80 + National seat
14th Paul Cott £70 + National seat
15th Danielle Chaplin £50
16th Julian Figura £50
17th Harry Osbourne £40
18th Kenny Derrick £40

Highest Hand Sean Hale £50 + National seat

 

Congratulations to Adam Kaloo on winning the East Anglia Highrollers tournament at Wymondhan sports bar Sunday 22nd September 2019.